PRIVACY POLICY

Pioneer Consulting Asia-Pacific - Privacy Policy and Data Protection

Privacy Policy
The existence of this Privacy Policy is a commitment from Pioneer Consulting Asia-Pacific (PCA) to respect and protect any personal information of participants in PCA's market research surveys.

 

By participating in our market research, survey participants are deemed to have read, understood and given their consent to the collection and use of personal data as described below.

Use of Information

If you choose to participate in PCA's market research surveys, you agree that:

  • PCA can use survey participants’ information / data for research and analysis purposes, and for the production of research materials.

  • PCA may ask research survey participants to complete further interviews to be used for research or other purposes, although survey participants do not have to respond.

  • PCA can contact survey participants through the emails provided in the survey for the above purposes, and to notify winners of the draw.

  • PCA guarantees that there is no sale, transfer, distribution or loan of your personal information / data to other third parties, without your permission.

PCA respects the privacy of individuals and recognizes the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and we believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect, process and disclose your personal data.

 

We will collect, use and disclose your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.
If you would like to find out more about our Personal Data Protection policy, please contact us at info@pioneerconsultingasia.com


If you have participated in our market research surveys, and you wish at any time to withdraw your consent for the collection and analysis, use, and/or disclosure of your personal data, please contact us at info@pioneerconsultingasia.com

©2020 Pioneer Consulting Asia-Pacific

logo_linkedin.png